San Diego:
Loading...

Flag Football

Balboa Stadium SUN Men's League
Flag Football Winter/Spring 2019

ALL-STAR TOURNEY - Meadowbrook M.S. in Po - 4/28/2019

  • FIELD 1

    Time Home Away
    2:00 PM Balboa Stadium SUN Upper Div. vs Balboa Stadium TUES
    2:50 PM Carlsbad vs Balboa Stadium TUES
    3:40 PM Carlsbad vs Balboa Stadium SUN Upper Div.
    4:30 PM Balboa Stadium SUN Upper Div. vs Escondido
    5:15 PM CHAMPIONSHIP

    FIELD 2

    Time Home Away
    2:00 PM Balboa Stadium SUN Lower Div. vs Carlsbad
    2:50 PM Balboa Stadium SUN Lower Div. vs Escondido
    3:40 PM Balboa Stadium TUES vs Escondido
    4:30 PM Balboa Stadium TUES vs Balboa Stadium SUN Lower Div.
    5:15 PM TBD

    BYE

    Team
  • FIELD 1

    Time Home Away
    3:00 PM Upper Div. #4 Legacy vs Upper Div. #5 Aces
    3:50 PM Upper Div. #2 Thundercats HOOO vs Upper Div. #3 WAR
    4:40 PM Upper Div. #1 Commodores vs Upper Div. #4 vs. #5 winner
    5:30 PM UPPER DIV. CHAMPIONSHIP

    FIELD 2

    Time Home Away
    3:00 PM Lower Div. #1 That's Them vs Lower Div. #4 CBAD Ballers
    3:50 PM Lower Div. #2 Pick Sicks vs Lower Div. #3 Bomb Squad Revived
    4:40 PM LOWER DIV. CHAMPIONSHIP

    BYE

    Team
  • FIELD 1

    Time Home Away
    1:00 PM Div. II #2 BBC vs Div. II #3 Thundercats HOOOO
    1:50 PM Div. II #1 Aces vs Div. II #4 The Other Guys
    2:40 PM DIV. II CHAMPIONSHIP
    3:30 PM Div. I #2 WAR vs Div. I #3 That' What She Said
    4:20 PM Div. I #1 PowderPuff Boyz vs Div. I #4 Maganda Forever
    5:10 PM DIV. I CHAMPIONSHIP
    6:00 PM Div. III #2 Bomb Squad Revived vs Div. III #3 Decepticons
    6:50 PM Div. III #1 We Got Good D vs Div. III #4 Bussiness iz Boomin'
    7:40 PM DIV. III CHAMPIONSHIP

    FIELD 2

    Time Home Away
    1:00 PM Div. V #4 The B Squad vs Div. V #5 Taylor G
    1:50 PM Div. V #3 Bench Mob vs Div. V #6 Catch This Fade
    2:40 PM Div. V #2 SCLSU Mud Dogs vs Div. V #4 vs. #5 winner
    3:30 PM Div. V #1 Gainz Train vs Div. V #3 vs. #6 winner
    4:20 PM DIV. V CHAMPIONSHIP
    5:10 PM Div IV #4 Beast Mode vs Div. IV #5 Snacks
    6:00 PM Div. IV #2 The Mafia vs Div. IV #3 Team G Elite
    6:50 PM Div. IV #1 Free Agents vs Div. IV #4 vs. #5 winner
    7:40 PM DIV. IV CHAMPIONSHIP

    BYE

    Team
  • FIELD 1

    Time Home Away
    12:00 PM Spartans vs Bussiness iz Boomin'
    12:50 PM We Got Good D vs Bussiness iz Boomin'
    1:40 PM We Got Good D vs Bomb Squad Revived
    2:30 PM HotBoyz vs Full Send
    3:20 PM Bench Mob vs Full Send
    4:10 PM Thundercats HOOOO vs Decepticons
    5:00 PM The Revolution vs WAR
    5:50 PM The Revolution vs That's What She Said
    6:40 PM Maganda Forever vs That's What She Said
    7:30 PM Maganda Forever vs PowderPuff Boyz
    8:20 PM R Kelly's Rejects vs Aces

    FIELD 2

    Time Home Away
    12:00 PM The Other Guys vs BBC
    12:50 PM Beast Mode vs Free Agents
    1:40 PM Beast Mode vs Practice Squad
    2:30 PM Snacks vs Team G Elite
    3:20 PM The B Squad vs Pho Cow Cali
    4:10 PM The B Squad vs Taylor G
    5:00 PM Monkey Blitz vs Taylor G
    5:50 PM Monkey Blitz vs SCLSU Mud Dogs
    6:40 PM SUNDAY SCHOOLED vs SCLSU Mud Dogs
    7:30 PM Gainz Train vs Catch This Fade
    8:20 PM Mud Dogs vs The Mafia

    BYE

    Team
  • FIELD 1

    Time Home Away
    1:00 PM The Other Guys vs R Kelly's Rejects
    1:50 PM Gainz Train vs Taylor G
    2:40 PM Decepticons vs We Got Good D
    3:30 PM Thundercats HOOOO vs Spartans
    4:20 PM Maganda Forever vs BBC
    5:10 PM PowderPuff Boyz vs WAR
    6:00 PM That's What She Said vs WAR
    6:50 PM That's What She Said vs Past Our Prime
    7:40 PM Bomb Squad Revived vs Mud Dogs
    8:25 PM Aces vs Tittsburgh Feelers
    8:45 PM vs.

    FIELD 2

    Time Home Away
    1:00 PM Bench Mob vs The B Squad
    1:50 PM Bench Mob vs SCLSU Mud Dogs
    2:40 PM Snacks vs Beast Mode
    3:30 PM Team G Elite vs Carlsbad Free Agents
    4:20 PM The Mafia vs Full Send
    5:10 PM Business iz Boomin' vs Practice Squad
    6:00 PM Free Agents vs HotBoyz
    6:50 PM SUNDAY SCHOOLED vs Catch This Fade
    7:40 PM Monkey Blitz vs Catch This Fade
    8:25 PM Monkey Blitz vs Pho Cow Cali

    BYE

    Team
    BYE The Revolution
  • FIELD 1

    Time Home Away
    1:00 PM Tittsburgh Feelers vs The Other Guys
    1:50 PM R Kelly's Rejects vs PowderPuff Boyz
    2:40 PM R Kelly's Rejects vs The Revolution
    3:30 PM BBC vs The Revolution
    4:20 PM Aces vs Bomb Squad Revived
    5:10 PM Aces vs Thundercats HOOOO
    6:00 PM Maganda Forever vs Thundercats HOOOO
    6:50 PM Taylor G vs SCLSU Mud Dogs
    7:40 PM Gainz Train vs Catch This Fade
    8:25 PM SUNDAY SCHOOLED vs Monkey Blitz
    8:30 PM vs.

    FIELD 2

    Time Home Away
    1:00 PM Team G Elite vs HotBoyz
    1:50 PM Snacks vs Free Agents
    2:40 PM Full Send vs We Got Good D
    3:30 PM Beast Mode vs The B Squad
    4:20 PM Beast Mode vs The Mafia
    5:10 PM Decepticons vs Spartans
    6:00 PM Decepticons vs Bussiness iz Boomin'
    6:50 PM Bench Mob vs Pho Cow Cali
    7:40 PM WAR vs Past Our Prime
    8:25 PM Mud Dogs vs Practice Squad

    BYE

    Team
    BYE That's What She Said
  • FIELD 1

    Time Home Away
    1:00 PM Tittsburgh Feelers vs Mud Dogs
    1:50 PM BBC vs R Kelly's Rejects
    2:40 PM The Revolution vs PowderPuff Boyz
    3:30 PM Thundercats HOOO vs That's What She Said
    4:20 PM Spartans vs Practice Squad
    5:10 PM Spartans vs Bomb Squad Revived
    6:00 PM Bussiness iz Boomin' vs Bomb Squad Revived
    6:50 PM The Other Guys vs WAR
    7:40 PM The Other Guys vs Decepticons
    8:25 PM Taylor G vs Pho Cow Cali

    FIELD 2

    Time Home Away
    1:00 PM SCLSU Mud Dogs vs Catch This Fade
    1:50 PM Full Send vs Beast Mode
    2:40 PM HotBoyz vs Beast Mode
    3:30 PM Team G Elite vs Free Agents
    4:20 PM Team G Elite vs The Mafia
    5:10 PM The B Squad vs SUNDAYSCHOOLED
    6:00 PM Snacks vs We Got Good D
    6:50 PM Past Our Prime vs Aces
    7:40 PM Monkey Blitz vs Gainz Train
    8:25 PM Bench Mob vs Gainz Train

    BYE

    Team
  • FIELD 1

    Time Home Away
    2:00 PM Thundercats HOOOO vs R Kelly's Rejects
    2:50 PM Bench Mob vs The Mafia
    3:40 PM Spartans vs The Other Guys
    4:30 PM That's What She Said vs The Revolution
    5:20 PM Maganda Forever vs WAR
    6:10 PM Maganda Forever vs PowderPuff Boyz
    7:00 PM Aces vs BBC
    7:50 PM Taylor G vs Free Agents
    8:40 PM Decepticons vs Bomb Squad Revived
    9:25 PM Tittsburgh Feelers vs Business iz Boomin'

    FIELD 2

    Time Home Away
    2:00 PM Full Send vs Snacks
    2:50 PM SCLSU Mud Dogs vs The B Squad
    3:40 PM Team G Elite vs We Got Good D
    4:30 PM Beast Mode vs We Got Good D
    5:20 PM Beast Mode vs Monkey Blitz
    6:10 PM HotBoyz vs Monkey Blitz
    7:00 PM HotBoyz vs Mud Dogs
    7:50 PM Pho Cow Cali vs Catch This Fade
    8:40 PM Practice Squad vs Past Our Prime
    9:25 PM SUNDAYSCHOOLED vs Gainz Train

    BYE

    Team
  • FIELD 1

    Time Home Away
    1:00 PM R Kelly's Rejects vs WAR
    1:50 PM The Other Guys vs Practice Squad
    2:40 PM The Other Guys vs BBC
    3:30 PM PowderPuff Boyz vs That's What She Said
    4:20 PM SCLSU Mud Dogs vs SUNDAYSCHOOLED
    5:10 PM Bench Mob vs SUNDAYSCHOOLED
    6:00 PM Mud Dogs vs Decepticons
    6:50 PM The Revolution vs Maganda Forever
    7:40 PM Bomb Squad Revived vs Thundercats HOOOO
    8:25 PM Past Our Prime vs Tittsburgh Feelers

    FIELD 2

    Time Home Away
    1:00 PM Bussiness iz Boomin' vs Spartans
    1:50 PM Full Send vs Taylor G
    2:40 PM Team G Elite vs Best Mode
    3:30 PM The B Squad vs Free Agents
    4:20 PM The Mafia vs Free Agents
    5:10 PM We Got Good D vs Catch This Fade
    6:00 PM We Got Good D vs Gainz Train
    6:50 PM Pho Cow Cali vs Gainz Train
    7:40 PM Aces vs HotBoyz
    8:25 PM Monkey Blitz vs Snacks

    BYE

    Team
  • FIELD 1

    Time Home Away
    2:00 PM Thundercats HOOOO vs PowderPuff Boyz
    2:50 PM BBC vs PowderPuff Boyz
    3:40 PM BBC vs Mud Dogs
    4:30 PM Free Agents vs Bomb Squad Revived
    5:20 PM That's What She Said vs WAR
    6:10 PM Maganda Forever vs R Kelly's Rejects
    7:00 PM Decepticons vs Tittsburgh Feelers
    7:50 PM HotBoyz vs Aces
    8:35 PM Practice Squad vs Monkey Blitz

    FIELD 2

    Time Home Away
    2:00 PM Spartans vs Past Our Prime
    2:50 PM Bussiness iz Boomin' vs Past Our Prime
    3:40 PM Team G Elite vs Full Send
    4:30 PM Pho Cow Cali vs SCLSU Mud Dogs
    5:20 PM Pho Cow Cali vs We Got Good D
    6:10 PM Bench Mob vs Catch This Fade
    7:00 PM Gainz Train vs Snacks
    7:50 PM The Mafia vs Snacks
    8:35 PM The Mafia vs Taylor G

    BYE

    Team
  • FIELD 1

    Time Home Away
    2:00 PM PowderPuff Boyz vs The Other Guys
    2:50 PM Mud Dogs vs Spartans
    3:40 PM Mud Dogs vs Bussiness iz Boomin'
    4:30 PM Tittsburgh Feelers vs Practice Squad
    5:20 PM Maganda Forever vs That's What She Said
    6:10 PM Thundercats HOOOO vs BBC
    7:00 PM Past Our Prime vs Decepticons
    7:50 PM The Revolution vs WAR
    8:35 PM The Revolution vs R Kelly's Rejects

    FIELD 2

    Time Home Away
    2:00 PM The B Squad vs Team G Elite
    2:50 PM The B Squad vs Full Send
    3:40 PM SCLSU Mud Dogs vs Gainz Train
    4:30 PM Bomb Squad Revived vs HotBoyz
    5:20 PM Free Agents vs Aces
    6:10 PM Pho Cow Cali vs Bench Mob
    7:00 PM Catch This Fade vs SUNDAYSCHOOLED
    7:50 PM Taylor G vs SUNDAYSCHOOLED
    8:35 PM Snacks vs The Mafia

    BYE

    Team
  • FIELD 1

    Time Home Away
    3:30 PM vs.

    BYE

    Team
    BYE No Games - SUPER BOWL
  • FIELD 1

    Time Home Away
    2:15 PM Past Our Prime vs Mud Dogs
    3:05 PM That's What She Said vs R Kelly's Rejects
    3:55 PM Thundercats HOOOO vs The Other Guys
    4:45 PM PowderPuff Boyz vs WAR
    5:35 PM HotBoyz vs BBC
    6:25 PM The Revolution vs Maganda Forever
    7:15 PM Tittsburgh Feelers vs Bomb Squad Revived
    8:00 PM Tittsburgh Feelers vs Spartans

    FIELD 2

    Time Home Away
    2:15 PM Full Send vs Team G Elite
    3:05 PM The B Squad vs BeerBellys and Biscuits
    3:55 PM SUNDAYSCHOOLED vs Pho Cow Cali
    4:45 PM Aces vs The Mafia
    5:35 PM Practice Squad vs Bussiness iz Boomin'
    6:25 PM Decepticons vs Free Agents
    7:15 PM Snacks vs Taylor G
    8:00 PM SCLSU Mud Dogs vs Bench Mob

    BYE

    Team
  • FIELD 1

    Time Home Away
    2:00 PM The Other Guys vs PowderPuff Boyz
    2:25 PM winners of 2pm game
    2:50 PM Mud Dogs vs SCLSU Mud Dogs
    3:15 PM winners of 2:50pm game
    3:40 PM Free Agents vs Spartans
    4:05 PM winners of 3:40pm game
    4:30 PM SUNDAYSCHOOLED vs Titsburgh Feelers
    4:55 PM winners of 4:30pm game
    5:20 PM Decepticons vs Thundercats HOOOO
    5:45 PM winners of 5:20pm game
    6:10 PM WAR vs Thundercats HOOOO
    6:35 PM winners of 6:10pm game
    6:55 PM BBC vs The Revolution
    7:15 PM winners of 6:55pm game

    FIELD 2

    Time Home Away
    2:00 PM Bussiness iz Boomin vs Full Send
    2:25 PM losers of 2pm game
    2:50 PM The B Squad vs Free Agents
    3:15 PM losers of 2:50pm game
    3:40 PM Pho Cal Cali vs BeerBellys and Biscuits
    4:05 PM losers of 3:40pm game
    4:30 PM Taylor G vs Practice Squad
    4:55 PM losers of 4:30pm game
    5:20 PM Bench Mob vs Hotboyz
    5:45 PM losers of 5:20pm game
    6:10 PM The Revolution vs The Mafia
    6:35 PM losers of 6:10pm game
    6:55 PM Aces vs Snacks
    7:15 PM losers of 6:55pm game

    BYE

    Team

Flight Action Taking Sports to New Heights

San Diego County's premier flag football, basketball and volleyball competitive sports leagues.